Virginia Wesleyan Marlins
Schedule
Overall: 5-30-1 - Conference: 4-17-1 | |||
2/18 | vs. Messiah • | L, 9-8 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Alma • | L, 16-4 | BX |
2/19 | vs. Messiah • | W, 12-9 | BX |
2/19 | at Methodist • | L, 3-2 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Eastern Connecticut • | L, 10-5 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Eastern Connecticut • | L, 8-4 | BX RC |
2/26 | vs. Eastern Connecticut • | L, 7-1 | BX RC |
3/1 | vs. Salisbury • | L, 10-4 | BX RC |
3/4 | vs. Rowan • | L, 20-11 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Rowan • | L, 14-9 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Rowan • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | L, 16-12 | BX |
3/11 | at Guilford * • | W, 14-5 | BX |
3/11 | at Guilford * • | T, 5-5 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/21 | at Salisbury • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
3/22 | at Lynchburg * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 10-8 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/2 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/2 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 6-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Averett * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Averett * • | W, 13-8 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Lynchburg * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Christopher Newport • | L, 10-0 | BX RC |
4/15 | at Ferrum * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/15 | at Ferrum * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 10-1 | BX RC |
4/23 | vs. Roanoke * • | L, 11-9 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Roanoke * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/25 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 12-5 | BX RC |
4/29 | at Washington and Lee * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Washington and Lee * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 5-30-1 - Conference: 4-17-1 | |||
3/11 | at Guilford * • | W, 14-5 | BX |
3/11 | at Guilford * • | T, 5-5 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/22 | at Lynchburg * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 10-8 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Randolph-Macon * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/2 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/2 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 6-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Averett * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Averett * • | W, 13-8 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Lynchburg * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/15 | at Ferrum * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/15 | at Ferrum * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 10-1 | BX RC |
4/23 | vs. Roanoke * • | L, 11-9 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Roanoke * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/25 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 12-5 | BX RC |
4/29 | at Washington and Lee * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Washington and Lee * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Lynchburg | 19-3 | 48-8 |
Shenandoah | 18-4 | 42-10 |
Randolph-Macon | 16-6 | 32-15 |
Roanoke | 16-6 | 28-17 |
Hampden-Sydney | 13-9 | 20-19 |
Washington and Lee | 11-11 | 18-17 |
Guilford | 9-12-1 | 20-19-1 |
Bridgewater (Va.) | 9-13 | 17-26 |
Ferrum | 8-14 | 15-23 |
Eastern Mennonite | 6-16 | 10-28 |
Virginia Wesleyan | 4-17-1 | 5-30-1 |
Averett | 2-20 | 5-32-1 |